Knowledge Foundation, BAAU signs Memorandum of Understanding
Knowledge Foundation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Baku Eurasian University signed a MoU. The event was held at BAAU.
Rector of Baku Eurasian University, Doctor of Philosophy, Professor Nazim Huseynli expressed his confidence that the Memorandum would be useful for the both sides.
Executive Director of the Foundation Oktay Samadov gave information about the organization, as well as the subject of the Memorandum, the main areas of cooperation, commitments of the parties and the final provisions. He also noted that the main mission of the Foundation is to educate the population of the country, promote the ideology of Azerbaijanism. Oktay Samadov expressed confidence that the cooperation in this area will be expanded and that the project will yield good results.
One of the main topics during the event was about the organization of free civil service training courses at Baku Eurasian University. It was noted that the free civil service training courses would be launched with the support of the Knowledge Foundation at BAAU.