An information day was held at Baku Eurasian University
Another information session was held at Baku Eurasian University within the framework of the Erasmus+ project "Establishment of Rectors Conference in Azerbaijan" (ECAR). The meeting was attended by the heads and representatives of structural units of the university.
Vice-Rector for Educational Affairs of BAAU Associate Professor Nigar Huseynova and Head of the Department of Translation Associate Professor Sevda Rzayeva gave a report on the experience of higher education institutions in Spain, France, Poland and Lithuania on student and graduate affairs.
Also, they showed a presentation about the place and role of the Spanish Rectors' Conference (CRUE), structure, activities, relevant committees in the Spanish higher education system and answered the questions. An information day was held at Baku Eurasian University Another information session was held at Baku Eurasian University within the framework of the Erasmus+ project " Establishment of Rectors Conference in Azerbaijan" (ECAR). The meeting was attended by the heads and representatives of structural units of the university. Vice-Rector for Educational Affairs of BAAU Associate Professor Nigar Huseynova and Head of the Department of Translation Associate Professor Sevda Rzayeva gave a report on the experience of higher education institutions in Spain, France, Poland and Lithuania on student and graduate affairs. Also, they showed a presentation about the place and role of the Spanish Rectors' Conference (CRUE), structure, activities, relevant committees in the Spanish higher education system and answered the questions.